Jojoba Oil organic

The liquid wax extracted from the seeds of a desert plant is an all round talent for skincare. It gives extra rich moisture, boosts elasticity and preserves the youthful appearance of the skin. Therefore it is ideal to strengthen and firm connective tissue (e.g. during pregnancy).

Availability
CHF 75.90
Including VAT, excluding delivery charges
CHF 15.18 / 100 ml

Additional information

Details

Quality:kontr. biologischer Anbau
Certification:NaTrue Organic cosmetics
Origin:Israel
plant part:seeds
Extraction:cold pression
Botanical name:SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS
German synonym:SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
content:500ml
Vegan:yes
Dermatologisch getestet:yes

Application

Apply sparingly to the moist skin and gently massage in.

Ingredients

SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL*. *certified organic

Recommended products

  • Shea-Butter organic

    1000g
    CHF 110.90

    Sesame Oil organic

    500ml
    CHF 68.90

    Avocado Oil organic

    75ml
    CHF 13.90
  • Sesame Oil organic

    75ml
    CHF 12.90

    Shea-Butter organic

    100ml
    CHF 16.90

    Castor oil

    75ml
    CHF 13.90
  • Shea-Butter organic

    1000g
    CHF 110.90

    Sesame Oil organic

    500ml
    CHF 68.90
  • Avocado Oil organic

    75ml
    CHF 13.90

    Sesame Oil organic

    75ml
    CHF 12.90
  • Shea-Butter organic

    100ml
    CHF 16.90

    Castor oil

    75ml
    CHF 13.90
  • Shea-Butter organic

    1000g
    CHF 110.90
  • Sesame Oil organic

    500ml
    CHF 68.90
  • Avocado Oil organic

    75ml
    CHF 13.90
  • Sesame Oil organic

    75ml
    CHF 12.90
  • Shea-Butter organic

    100ml
    CHF 16.90
  • Castor oil

    75ml
    CHF 13.90

Besuch auf der Jojoba-Plantage

Besuch auf der Jojoba-Plantage

Pflanze: Jojobabaum
Anbaugebiet: Israel
Besonderheiten: optimierter, ressourcenschonender Bio-Anbau dank Hightech

Client ratings

Hicran Turan | Dec. 27, 2022

bei den letzten zwei Lieferungen hatte es einige Flaschen Öl,die hatten Fetzen drin,Geruch des Öles war unauffällig

Antwort farfalla: Jojobaöl beginnt zwischen 10 und 15°C fest zu werden. Dies hat keinen Einfluss auf die Eigenschaften von Jojobaöl. Es wird flüssig, wenn die Temperatur ansteigt. In kalten Jahreszeiten sind die Temperaturen während des Transports niedrig und Jojobaöl kann daher fest geliefert werden.

Add new rating